پچکورد فيبر سينگل مود Leviton UPDLC_S05لويتون LC به LC

پچکورد فيبر سينگل مود Leviton UPDLC_S05لويتون LC به LC


پچکورد فيبر سينگل مود Leviton UPDLC_S05لويتون LC به LC

پارت نامبر UPDLC-S05 در برند لويتون Leviton مشخص کننده پچکورد فيبر نوري سينگل مود داپلکس 5 متري مي باشد . کانکتور دو سر اين پچکورد LC و دوتايي است.

Specifications:

 

Connector Type

LC - LC

Fiber Type

OS1

Length

5 M | 16.4 FT.

Type

PATCH CORDS

 

 

APPLICATION

Leviton Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems. Leviton can produce any standard or custom fiber patch cord to meet your needs, and can offer quick-turn services for fast delivery. Leviton offers two series of patch cords: Premium Series and Economy Series. Premium Series Patch Cords offer higher performance, optional custom labels, and optional 100% interferometer testing. Economy Series Patch Cords are a price-competitive solution that meets or exceeds all industry standards.

SPECIFICATION

Multimode patch cords shall meet an optical return loss equal to or better than -25 dB per mated pair, and single mode equal to or better than -50 dB for UPC polish, or -55 dB for APC polish. Insertion loss shall not exceed 0.4 dB per mated pair for multimode and 0.35 dB for single mode .The patch cords shall be compliant with ANSI/ TIA-568-C.3.

FEATURES

• Available in duplex configurations • Industry-standard connector options • All cables 100% optically tested • Many fiber options: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 • All cables are pre-labeled and individually bagged

DESIGN CONSIDERATIONS

• Offered in SC, ST, LC, or hybrid options • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules • ST connectors have metal bodies • Duplex clips included • Single-mode SC available in UPC or APC

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

Designed to meet the requirements of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : China

WARRANTY INFORMATION

For Leviton product warranties, visit leviton.com/warranty.

 

مشخصات محصول