پيگتيل سينگل مود لویتون Leviton UPPSC_S03 Pigtail

پيگتيل سينگل مود لویتون Leviton UPPSC_S03 Pigtail


پيگتيل سينگل مود لویتون Leviton UPPSC-S03 Pigtail

پيگتيل لويتون با پارت نامبر UPPSC-S03 داراي کانتور SC مي باشد که در اصطلاح به آن پيگتيل سينگل مود مي گويند اندازه اين پيگتيل سينگل مود لويتون 3(Leviton Single Mode Pigtail) متر مي باشد . Fiber Pigtail UPC Polish, SC, SM 9/125 (OS1/OS2) , 3m

Specifications:

Connector Type

SC - PIGTAIL

Fiber Type

OS1

Length

3 M | 9.84 FT.

Number of Fibers

1 FIBER

Type

PIGTAIL

APPLICATION

Leviton single-mode and multimode Economy Series Pigtails are designed to support both fusion and mechanical splicing for fiber cabling systems. The pigtails are available separately or in kits for ease of installation and ordering.

SPECIFICATION

Single-mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails shall be available in three-meter lengths, made of OFNR fiber optic cable, and be compliant with ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 and ANSI/TIA-598-C. Single-mode pigtails shall come in ST, SC, and LC connector styles, and offer UPC and APC polish types. Multimode pigtails shall come in ST, SC, and LC connector styles, and offer OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 core styles.

FEATURES

• Available in SC, ST, and LC connectors • All assemblies are 100% optically tested • All pigtails are serialized for traceability • Support equipment for complete network solutions • Pigtails in kit are individually colored to easily match color-coded (900 μm or 250 μm) fiber cable that will be spliced • Quick-turn service for fast delivery

DESIGN CONSIDERATIONS

• Easy-strip 900 µm buffered fiber • Fiber available: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 • Splice sleeves, holders, and trays available from Leviton • 12-fiber color-coded pigtail kits per ANSI/TIA-598-C STANDARDS COMPLIANCE GR 1435; General Requirements for Multi-Fiber Optical Connectors ANSI/TIA-568-C.3; Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard Kits are color compliant per ANSI/TIA-598-C.

PHYSICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Dimensions: Three meters long Materials: 900 µm buffered fiber Colors (kit): Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Rose, and Aqua COUNTRY OF ORIGIN China

WARRANTY INFORMATION For a copy of Leviton product warranties, visit www.leviton.com/warranty

 

 

مشخصات محصول