تستر فلوک مدل 1475 کیت

تستر فلوک مدل 1475 کیت


SimpliFiber® Pro Power Meter
قدرت سنج نوری SimpliFiber Pro برای دقت در 850 نانومتر، 1300 نانومتر، 1310 نانومتر، 1490 نانومتر، 1550 نانومتر و 1625 نانومتر کالیبره شده است.
این پانل دارای چهار دکمه بصری، یک صفحه نمایش بزرگ ال سی دی و یک پورت USB برای بارگذاری نتایج آزمون به رایانه ای است که نرم افزار مدیریت تست های Cable Test را دارد.
منابع نرم افزار SimpliFiber Pro شامل یک منبع طول موج 850/1300 نانومتر، منبع منبع 1310/1550 نانومتر دوگانه و منبع 1490/1625 نانومتر دوگانه هستند. منابع شناسایی از راه دور FindFiber در 1310 نانومتر انتقال می یابند.
حافظه داخلی بزرگ 1000 نتایج را ذخیره می کند که باعث تست و ضبط مستمر می شود
 
نرم افزار مدیریت تست کابل LinkWare کمک می کند تا تجزیه و تحلیل نتایج آزمون و ایجاد گزارش های آزمون حرفه ای
تک پورت،
به طور همزمان ویژگی دوگانه ی طول موج را تضمین می کند
 صرفه جویی درزمان  اندازه گیری از هر دو طول موج به یک رکورد
طول موج های اضافی 1490 و 1625 نانومتر
ویژگی CheckActive ™ صدا را پخش می کند و هنگامی که یک فیبر شناسایی می شود، یک نماد نمایش داده می شود،
ID FindFiber ™ Remote ID یک فرد را قادر می سازد به سرعت شناسایی اتصالات کابل یا مسیریابی (مخصوصا در پانل های پچ) مفید واقع شود
حداقل / حداکثر توانایی خودکار ردیابی دقیق از نوسانات متناوب قدرت را خودکار می کند
پیکربندی های مختلف کیت برای تمام نیازهای پردازش فیبر "خط اول"، از جمله تایید فیبر، بازرسی و ... - همه در کیف حمل و نقل حرفه ای

 
مقایسه انواع کیت ها با هم 

 

 

 

 

FTK1000

FTK2000

FTK2100

FTK1200

FTK1375

FTK1475

MS2-FTK

Power Meter

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

850/1300 Multimode Source

X

   

X

X

X

X

1310/1550 Singlemode Source

 

X

X

   

X

 

1490/1625 Singlemode Source

   

X

       

Visifault VFL

     

X

X

X

 

FI-500 FiberInspector Micro

       

X

X

 

Inspection Probe Tips (LC,SC,1.25mm and 2.5mm Universal)

       

X

X

 

Findfiber Remote ID Source

     

X

X

X(2)

 

SC Power Meter Adapter

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

ST Power Meter Adapter

     

X

X

X

 

LC Power Meter Adapter

     

X

X

X

 

Magnetic Strap Attachment

X(2)

X(2)

X(3)

X(2)

X(3)

X(4)

X(3)

Carrying Case

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

NFC-KIT-BOX Fiber Cleaning Kit

         

X

 

Microscanner 2

           

X

                 

 

 کیت دستگاه 
FTK1475, PMLS Kit, Auto Focus Scope, and more
 SFPOWERMETER
 
 

General Specifications

Temperature range

Operating: -10 °C to 50 °C
Storage: -20 °C to 50 °C

Humidity range

95% (10 °C to 35 °C) non-condensing; 75% (35 °C to 40 °C) non-condensing; uncontrolled <10 °C

Certifications

CE, CSA, N10140, Class 1 laser-safe

Dimensions

Power meter: 6.4 in x 3.2 in x 1.5 in (16.5 cm x 8.0 cm x 3.9 cm)
MM/SM sources: 5.6 in x 3.2 in x 1.6 in (14.2 cm x 8.1 cm x 4.1 cm)

Weight

Power meter: 11.5 oz (325 g)
MM/SM sources: 9.8 oz (278 g)

 

Optical Sources

Optical output connector

Fixed SC

Emitter type

850/1300: LED
1310/1550: FP Laser
FindFiber: Laser

Emitter wavelengths

850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625

Power output (minimum)

MM: ≥ -20 dBm; SM: ≥ 8 dBm minimum; -7 dBm nominal

Power output stability
(8 hours)

MM: +/- 0.1 dB over 8 hours; SM: +/- 0.25 dB over 8 hours

MM battery life (2 x AA IEC LR6)

40 hours typical

SM battery life (2 x AA IEC LR6)

30 hours typical

FindFiber battery life (2 x AA IEC LR6)

80 hours typical

 

Optical Power Meter

Power measurement accuracy

+/-0.25 dB

Optical connector

Removable adapter; SC adapter standard; Optional adapters include LC, ST

Detector type

InGaAs

Calibrated wavelengths

850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625

Power measurement range

850: 10 to -52 dBm
1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625: 10 to -60 dBm

Power measurement linearity

850 nm: +/- 0.2 dB; +/- 0.2 dB for power from 0 dBm to -45 dBm, +/- 0.25 dB for power < -45 dBm; 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm: +/- 0.1 dB; +/- 0.1 dB for power from 0 dBm to -55 dBm, +/- 0.2 dB for power > 0 dBm and < -55 dBm

Resolution

0.01 dB

Battery life

>50 hours typical

Memory

1000 loss or power measurements

Serial communication physical interface

USB

 

 

Microscanner2 Specifications (Included in MS2-FTK kit)

Test Connectors

Twisted-pair: UTP, FTP, SSTP 8-pin modular jack accepts RJ45 and RJ11 Coax: F-connector for 75 Ω, 50 Ω, 93 Ω cables

Cable Tests

Tests for open circuits, short circuits, cross-wired pairs, wiremap to TIA-568A/B standards, remote ID locators

Length Measurement

Length (up to 460 meters or 1,500 feet) using Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) Technology

Tone Generator

IntelliTone digital tone: [500 KHz]; analog tones:[400Hz, 1KHz]

PoE Detection

Solicits and detects the presence of 802.3af compatible PoE devices

Ethernet Port Test

Advertised speed of 802.3 Ethernet ports (10/100/1000)

Power Source

Battery type: 2 AA alkaline batteries

Dimensions

3 in x 6.4 in x 1.4 in (7.6 cm x 16.3 cm x 3.6 cm)

Weight

13 ounces; 363 grams (batteries included)

Warranty

One year

 

 

 

 

M12/ RJ45 Cable Specifications:

Cable type

Ethernet cable, Cat5e, 6, 6a, shielded, 2 Pair AWG 26 stranded (7 wire), RAL 5021 (water blue), M12 4 pos. D- coded on RJ45 connector

Number of positions

4

Fixed cable length

2m

Volume resistance

≤ 5 mΩ

Insulation resistance

≥ 100 MΩ

Ambient temperature

-20 oC to 50 oC

Inflammability class acc to UL 94

V0

Surge voltage category

II

Pollution degree

3

Degree of protection

IP20/IP67

External cable diameter

6.7 mm

Transmission characteristics

Cat 5 (IEC 11801:2002), Cat 5e (TIA 568B:2001)

 

SimpliFiber Pro Kit Ordering Information

Model

Description

SFPOWERMETER

SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter

SFMULTIMODESOURCE

SimpliFiber Pro multimode 850/1300 source

SFSINGLEMODESOURCE

SimpliFiber Pro singlemode 1310/1500 source

SFSINGLEMODE2

SimpliFiber Pro singlemode 1490/1625 laser light source

FTK1000

Multimode Fiber Verification Kit: Includes SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, 850/1300 multimode source, VisiFault VFL, FT120 FiberViewer, FindFiber Remote ID sources, Magnetic Strap attachments, and carrying case; ST and LC adapter

FTK1200

Multimode Verification Kit: Includes Simplifiber Pro Optical power meter, 850/1300 multimode source, VisiFault VFL, FindFiber Remote ID sources, Magnetic Strap attachments, and carrying case; ST and LC adapter

FTK1375

Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro – Includes SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, 850/1300 multimode source, VisiFault VFL, FI-500 FiberInspector, FindFiber Remote ID source, Magnetic Strap attachments, and carrying case; SC, ST, and LC power meter adapters.

FTK1475

Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro – Includes SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, 850/1300 multimode source, 1310/1550 singlemode source, VisiFault VFL, FI-500 FiberInspector, two (2) FindFiber Remote ID sources, Magnetic Strap attachments, and carrying case; SC, ST, and LC power meter adapters, NFC-KIT-BOX fiber optic cleaning kit.

FTK2000

Singlemode Fiber Verification Kit: Includes SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, 1310/1550 singlemode source, Magnetic Strap attachments, and carrying case

FTK2100

Singlemode Fiber Verification Kit: Includes SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, 1310/1550 and 1490/1625 singlemode sources, Magnetic Strap attachments, and carrying case

MS2-FTK

Includes MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier with main wiremap adapter, Simplifiber Pro optical power meter, 850/1300 multimode source, SC power-meter adapter, multi-language Getting Started Guide, batteries, Magnetic Strap Attachments, and carrying case

FindFiber

One (1) FindFiber Remote ID source

FindFiber-6

Set of six (6) FindFiber Remote ID sources

 

SimpliFiber Pro Accessories Ordering Information

Model

Description

NFK1-SMPLX-SC/td>

62.5 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/SC x 2); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK1-SMPLX-LC

62.5 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/LC, LC/LC); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK1-SMPLX-ST

62.5 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/ST, ST/ST); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK2-SMPLX-SC

50 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/SC x 2); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK2-SMPLX-LC

50 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/LC, LC/LC); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK2-SMPLX-ST

50 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/ST, ST/ST); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK3-SMPLX-SC

SM simplex reference cord set (SC/SC x 2); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK3-SMPLX-LC

SM simplex reference cord set (SC/LC, LC/LC); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFK3-SMPLX-ST

SM simplex reference cord set (SC/ST, ST/ST); special patented damage-resistant end-faces

NFA-SC-SINGLE

SC interchangeable adapter

NFA-LC-SINGLE

LC interchangeable adapter

NFA-ST-SINGLE

ST interchangeable adapter

MS2-MAG-KIT

Magnetic Strap Attachment and spare holster

مشخصات محصول